HKRFU Club Rugby Points Tables and Results -10/5/14

HKRFU Club Rugby Points Tables and Results -10/5/14

150 150 HKRFU Website

HKRFU Premier Club Rugby Results – 10/5/14

At Paraparaumu Domain: Paraparaumu 35 (A. Thomson, G. Phelps, D. Thompson, M. Tambour tries; S. McBride 3 con, 3 pen) v Levin Wanderers 13 (J. Hapurona, T. Himiona-Hyland tries; S. Gilman pen). HT: 27-13

 

At Levin Domain: Waikanae 42 (J. Hinds 2, J. Forsythe 2, A. Lahmert, K. Milligan, C. Winiata tries; J. Smith 2 con, pen) v Levin College Old Boys 7 (T. Maki try; L. Salu con). HT: 10-7

 

At Shannon Domain: Shannon 22 (L. Carrington, S. Wade 2, L. Broughton tries; A. Porima con) v Athletic 17 (P. Lafaeli, R. Paia’aua tries; M. Easton 2 con, pen). HT: 17-3


Team Pld W D L PF PA PD BP Total
Shannon 7 5 2 229 99 130 5 25
Waikanae 7 5 2 202 98 104 4 24
College Old Boys 7 4 3 140 191 -51 1 17
Paraparaumu 7 3 4 147 162 -15 5 16*
Athletic 6 2 4 124 154 -30 3 11
Levin Wanderers 6 1 5 89 227 -138 2 6
* Paraparaumu deducted 1 point for playing a player without international clearance


HKRFU Senior Reserve Club Rugby Results – 10/5/14

At Easton Park: Foxton – 15

                           Levin College Old Boys – 6

 

At Paraparaumu Domain: Toa – 27

                                           Paraparaumu – 25

 

At Shannon Domain: Shannon – 29

                                 Athletic – 3

 

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD BP Total
Toa 3 3 118 33 85 3 15
Foxton 3 3 92 19 73 2 14
Paraparaumu 3 2 1 67 47 20 2 10
Shannon 3 1 2 42 82 -40 1 5
College Old Boys 3 3 22 82 -60 1 1
Athletic 3 3 15 93 -78 0

 

Other Results

Kapiti Colts – 31

Upper Hutt Rams – 9

 

Rahui Colts – 0

Paremata-Plimmerton – 41

Next Saturday’s fixtures

Premier 2:45pm Kick-Off

Paraparaumu v Shannon – Paraparaumu Domain

Athletic v College Old Boys – Playford Park

Wanderers v Waikanae – Levin Domain

 

Senior Reserves 1pm Kick-Off

Paraparaumu v Shannon – Paraparaumu Domain

Athletic v College Old Boys – Playford Park

Toa v Foxton – Te Atiawa Domain


Other Fixtures

Rahui Colts v OBU White – Otaki Domain 7:30pm (Friday Night)

Foxton Women v Eketahuna Women – Easton Park 1pm (Saturday)