Nua on Tour bus timings

Nua on Tour bus timings

150 150 HKRFU Website

NUA on Tour Bus Timings

 

If you’re a part of the Nua on Tour this Saturday, check out below where you can join the Nua army from.

 

The buses are alcohol-free, don’t worry though, the supporters bus will be stopping. The Whanau bus will be going straight through to the game after pick-ups.

 

The buses will be leaving as scheduled, please don’t be late!

 

Stopping Bus

Time

What

Where

11:40am

Depart Fatboyz in Levin

Fatboyz Bar, Levin

12:05pm

Depart Otaki

Otaki Bus Stop

12:25pm

Depart Waikanae

Waikanae Train Station

12:40pm

Depart Paraparaumu

Paraparaumu Train Station

1:10pm

Arrive Sandbar in Mana

Sandbar, Mana

2:10pm

Depart Sandbar in Mana

Sandbar, Mana

2:45pm

Arrive Westpac Stadium

Wellington

3:05pm

Kick off – HK v Wai Bush

Westpac Stadium

5:35pm

Kick off – Wellington v North Harbour

Westpac Stadium

7:30pm

Depart Westpac Stadium

Wellington

8:30pm

Arrive Paraparaumu

Paraparaumu Bus Stop

8:45pm

Arrive Waikanae

Waikanae Bus Stop

9:05pm

Arrive Otaki

Otaki Bus Stop

9:30pm

Arrive Fatboyz Levin

Fatboyz Bar, Levin

 

 

Whanau Bus

Time

What

Where

12:45pm

Depart Levin

Levin Domain

1:10pm

Depart Otaki

Otaki Bus Stop

1:30pm

Depart Waikanae

Waikanae Train Station

1:45pm

Depart Paraparaumu

Paraparaumu Train Station

2:45pm

Arrive Westpac Stadium

Wellington

3:05pm

Kick off – HK v Wai Bush

Westpac Stadium

5:35pm

Kick off – Wellington v North Harbour

Westpac Stadium

7:30pm

Depart Westpac Stadium

Wellington

8:30pm

Arrive Paraparaumu

Paraparaumu Bus Stop

8:45pm

Arrive Waikanae

Waikanae Subway

9:05pm

Arrive Otaki

Otaki Bus Stop

9:30pm

Arrive Levin

Levin Domain

 

Glad we could have so many supporters joining us for this occasion, on what will be a fantastic day.

 

Go the Mighty Nua!!!